OIL POPULARLY USED FOR SKIN AND HAIR CARE
The Sweet Almond oil that comes exclusively from edible almonds (Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis) selectively cultivated for their sweet taste. It is the oil popularly used for skin and hair care. It has many culinary uses too. The bitter almond oil is extracted from the bitter almonds and do not hold much benefits. Almond oil is a mild, hypoallergenic oil that can be safely used even on baby skin. In fact, it is the best massage oil for infants.
NOURISHES YOUR SKIN AND MAKES IT SMOOTHER AND SOFTER
It is excellent for removing makeup even from the tender area around the eyes. It nourishes your skin and makes it smoother and softer. If you have dark circles and bags under your eyes, almond oil can come to your aid. Apply the oil every night before going to bed. Regular application of almond oil on your skin makes your skin feel younger and fresher within no time.
EASILY PENETRATE DEEP INTO THE SKIN
The vitamin E in almond oil nourishes and shields the skin from harmful rays of the sun. Please note – This oil is non edible and is meant for cosmetic purpose only. Almond oil is light in texture, and can easily penetrate deep into the skin, softening and dislodging the dirt and debris accumulated in the skin pores and hair follicles.
HOW TO USE
Apply oil on tip of your fingers and rub it gently on the base of your hair enabling it to penetrate in to the roots of your hair. Leave it overnight or for few hours. Wash with your regular Shampoo or prefer a natural shampoo. Your Hair will look sensational and shiny.
RECOMMENDATIONS: Should be used on daily basis for best and noticeable results.